Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2020-2021

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Nevaeh Hunter-Buggs
5th Grade
September

Karson Jackson
Kindgergarten
October

Giovanni Lara Galvan
3rd Grade
November

Brunswick High School


Abigail Carter
12th Grade
September

Franklin Thorpe
12th Grade
October

Katie Massey
12th Grade
November

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Wyontez Bryant, Jr.
3rd Grade
September

Khazian Nealy
4th Grade
October

Jailiah Butler
3rd Grade
November

CB Greer Elementary


Allison Small
4th Grade
September

Alli Krokos
1st Grade
October

Grace Pittman
5th Grade
November

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Thaijay Craig
Pre-K
September

Kevin Smith III
Pre-K
October

Brayden Floyd
Pre-K
November

Glyndale Elementary


Isabella Salazar-Romero
1st Grade
September

Aaron Crooms
Kindergarten
October

Jimena Martinez
1st Grade
November

Glynn Academy


Leviticus Norman
12th Grade
September

Ava Paga
12th Grade
October

Brenda Garcia-Garcia
11th Grade
November

Glynn Middle School


Sydney Montgomery
8th Grade
September

Wyleigh Foulk
7th Grade
October

Thomas Burdell
8th Grade
November

Golden Isles College & Career Academy


JaDayah Matthews
12th Grade
September

Joshua T. Anderson
12th Grade
October

Mikereece Duncan
12th Grade
November

Golden Isles Elementary


Sarai Zarate-Miguel
5th Grade
September

Anthony Hicks
1st Grade
October

Rajon Cash
4th Grade
November

Goodyear Elementary


Sayuri Maxwell
3rd Grade
September

Alivia Julio
3rd Grade
October

Cleveland Phillips
1stGrade
November

Jane Macon Middle School


Morgan Chapman
8th Grade
September

Antwan Thomuse
6th Grade
October

Charles Clay
7th Grade
November

Needwood Middle School


Gavin Fairfield
7th Grade
September

Cole Albright
8th Grade
October

Ahmira Jackson
8th Grade
November

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Harlow Robinson
Kindergarten
September

Sunny Richardson
Pre-K
October

Breckin Gastwirth
1st Grade
November

Risley Middle School


Gladys Perez-Lopez
7th Grade
September

Debora Lemus Martinez
7th Grade
October

Jesse Nephew
8th Grade
November

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Nathaly Guzman-Amador
3rd Grade
September

Da'torey Thomas, Jr.
4th Grade
October

Jacob Hill
5th Grade
November

Sterling Elementary


Calii Hubbard
2nd Grade
September

Ryan "Peyton" Rowell
3rd Grade
October

Grace Kennedy
5th Grade
November

St. Simons Elementary


Lettie Jones
2nd Grade
September

Luis Ojeda-Perez
4th Grade
October

Daelynn House
5th Grade
November