Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2019-2020

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Dimarie Mangram
Kindergarten
September

Ariana Jenkins
1st Grade
October

Vell-Nor Gallen
5th Grade
November

Vincent Hughes
4th Grade
January

Tegan McElroy
1st Grade
February

Nikiya Smith
5th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Heather Dean
12th Grade
September

Grace Horton
12th Grade
October

Makala Butts
12th Grade
November

Dillon Booker
12th Grade
January

Elizabeth Bernal
12th Grade
February

Jorge Recinos
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Bryson Johnson
Kindergarten
September

Brandon Nelson
4th Grade
October

Aaliyah Rogers
2nd Grade
November

Zyasia Young
4th Grade
January

Honesty Mangram
Kindergarten
February

William Bejarano-Pacheco
3rd Grade
March

CB Greer Elementary


Tucker Loggins
2nd Grade
September

Kendall Morris
5th Grade
October

Weston Wells
4th Grade
November

Jessa Henry
1st Grade
January

Chadrian Fuller
3rd Grade
February

Cameron Claire McDonald
4th Grade
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Payton Reed
Pre-K
September

Kailee Reed
Pre-K
October

Ariel Martineau
Pre-K
November

Abel Geisser
Pre-K
January

Alani Kirk
Pre-K
February

Degan Jackson
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Malachi Vaxter
1st Grade
September

Harlow Wilson
5th Grade
October

Carlos Pacheco-Silva
1st Grade
November

Sawyer Garbutt
1st Grade
January

Savannah Beverley
1st Grade
February

Bryanna Cruz-Bacilio
1st Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Gabrielle Bradshaw
10th Grade
September

Diaudrez "Drez" Wilcox
12th Grade
October

Gracelyn Harrington
10th Grade
November

Landon Wilson
12th Grade
January

Levi Norman
11th Grade
February

Mary Catherine Tortorete
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Nalanee Reimler
7th Grade
September

Alaya Myers
6th Grade
October

Hailee Stevens
8th Grade
November

Flor Cordova-Guzman
8th Grade
January

Alex Packard
7th Grade
February

Jamir Williams
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles College & Career Academy


Shmaya Williams
12th Grade
September

James Rowe
11th Grade
October

Kevin Buie
12th Grade
November

Kayla Foland
12th Grade
January

Owen Hendrix
12th Grade
February

Hannah Miller
12 Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Tristan Jones
5th Grade
September

Max Wingate
4th Grade
October

Callie Cochran
3rd Grade
November

Charlee
Williams Fish
2nd Grade
January

Jasper Dixon
1st Grade
February

Paisley Marsh
Kindergarten
March

Goodyear Elementary


Durajhi Davis
5th Grade
September

Arianna Findlay
2nd Grade
October

Amber Houston
4th Grade
November

De'zyre Holton
1st Grade
January

Albert Salmon
3rd Grade
February

Ivan Esquivel-Jose
1st Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Aiden Willis
7th Grade
September

Caitlin Decampo
6th Grade
October

Madelyn Hanks
7th Grade
November

Maddison Futch
7th Grade
January

Thomas Clay
8th Grade
February

Emma Shiffer
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Madison Shiver
7th Grade
September

Jayden McMullen
6th Grade
October

Emmanuel Ortiz
8th Grade
November

Daniel Zamudio
8th Grade
January

Carah Hill
7th Grade
February

Casey Stamps
7th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Elyse Erwin
5th Grade
September

Caroline Culver
3rd Grade
October

William Sexton
2nd Grade
November

Parker High
2nd Grade
January

Cora Blackerby
2nd Grade
February

Myraha Charles
Kindergarten
March

Risley Middle School


Aubrey Pockett
7th Grade
September

Yasmin Fernandez-Rivera
8th Grade
October

Lillian Riley
7th Grade
November

Danielle Acas
7th Grade
January

Jenny Braddy
8th Grade
February

Nathaniel Roland
8th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Jazmyne Pate
5th Grade
September

Langston Roberts
2nd Grade
October

Wyatt Stewart
4th Grade
November

Lauryn Davis
3rd Grade
January

Natalee Cook
Kindergarten
February

Sophie O'Banion
5th Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Sophie Sizemore
5th Grade
September

John McIntyre
4th Grade
October

Elly Barak
2nd Grade
November

Jamaree Daniels
3rd Grade
January

Trent Lawson
3rd Grade
February

Jeidy Olmedo-Lopez
2nd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Channing Gunderman
4th Grade
September

Alexander Lara Sinforoso
2nd Grade
October

Ora Emory
5th Grade
November

Summer Lovin
4th Grade
January

Deagan Pressley
4th Grade
February

Gaines Smith
2nd Grade
March