Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2018-2019

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Mila Craig
5th Grade
September

Da'Carter Lynch
2nd Grade
October

Madison Davies
1st Grade
November

Elizabeth Cordova
2nd Grade
January

Larry Demery
1st Grade
February

Malaya Fontimayor
3rd Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Da'Sani Smith
12th Grade
September

McKenzie Miranda
12th Grade
October

Hailey Wilkerson
12th Grade
November

Abigail Carter
10th Grade
January

Mason Christmas
12th Grade
February

Marshall Cox
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Shannon Mahki Smith
5th Grade
September

Jonathan Williams
5th Grade
October

Ja'Kaden Owens
3rd Grade
November

Valeria Marin-Quiroz
4th Grade
January

Tania Mitchell
4th Grade
February

Trevaris Hamilton, Jr.
5th Grade
March

CB Greer Elementary


Hope Walker
5th Grade
September

June Sellars
4th Grade
October

Sarah Galdamez
2nd Grade
November

Annaleigh Rauscher
1st Grade
January

Emerson Jacobs
3rd Grade
February

Brandon Wolfe
Kindergarten
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Kai Brown
Pre-K
September

Bobby Pennaman
Pre-K
October

Alayah Brewster
Pre-K
November

Andrew Yanik
Pre-K
January

Aaliyah Banfield
Pre-K
February

Ashton Mack
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Joshua Walker, Jr.
5th Grade
September

Chase Hill
1st Grade
October

Cameron Pinckney
Kindergarten
November

Melvin Paredes-Sanchez
4th Grade
January

Rainbow Floyd
1st Grade
February

Jaylin Pinckney
5th Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Clay Watkins
12th Grade
September

Regina Bryant
11th Grade
October

Aiden Lokey
12th Grade
November

Grace Carlyle
12th Grade
January

Jaxson Zitting
12th Grade
February

Ansley McNeese
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Anthony Tortorete
8th Grade
September

Ellis Long
8th Grade
October

Kat Cranz
7th Grade
November

Brennen Hayes-Monroe
7th Grade
January

Darnell Aldridge
8th Grade
February

Luke Stovall
6th Grade
March

Golden Isles College & Career Academy


Mikala Brinson
10th Grade
September

Brandon Gibson
12th Grade
October

Keron Cray
10th Grade
November

Hannah Daniels
12th Grade
January

Andrew Watford
12th Grade
February

Harrison Faulk
12th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Ashley Cruz
5th Grade
September

Amonté Lewis
4th Grade
October

Sebastian Salgado
3rd Grade
November

Daizi Ellzy
2nd Grade
January

Natalie Alford
1st Grade
February

Linlee Spain
Kindergarten
March

Goodyear Elementary


Miguel
Miguel-Francisco
2nd Grade
September

Kylie Comittino
3rd Grade
October

Michael Ladson
2nd Grade
November

Shaniya Grovner
Kindergarten
January

Kevin Ortiz-Ramirez
4th Grade
February

Nevaeh Findlay
3rd Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Harim Ortiz
8th Grade
September

Anna Owens
8th Grade
October

Timothy Tran
8th Grade
November

Christopher Billings
7th Grade
January

Evelyn Lopez
7th Grade
February

Jack Kennedy
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Charlotte Dezzi
8th Grade
September

Na'Kirra Johnson
8th Grade
October

Ty'ana Richardson
6th Grade
November

Emmanuel Ortiz
7th Grade
January

Roland Chance
7th Grade
February

Shanyece Quick
7th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Gavin Aldea
3rd Grade
September

Reagan Pope
1st Grade
October

Rylee Bradley
2nd Grade
November

Anson Galland
4th Grade
January

Ben Dancy
5th Grade
February

Delaney Showalter
Kindergarten
March

Risley Middle School


Dolly Dixon
7th Grade
September

Emma Motos
8th Grade
October

Yelmica Hernandez-Polinar
8th Grade
November

Carter Francisco
8th Grade
January

Korie Watkins
7th Grade
February

Jenny Braddy
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Cole Downen
5th Grade
September

McKenna Pockett
4th Grade
October

Ashton Jenkins
1st Grade
November

Berlyn Richardson
2nd Grade
January

Chase Propp
3rd Grade
February

Scarlett Douglas
Kindergarten
March

Sterling Elementary


Ji'Quan Brantley
5th Grade
September

Abby Hickox
5th Grade
October

Rhianna Guyton
5th Grade
November

Jack Ellingsen
2nd Grade
January

Jayden Dobbs
3rd Grade
February

Caitlin Delcampo
5th Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Margaret "Molly" Keyes
5th Grade
September

Alonna Benavides
5th Grade
October

Ava Lemmon
2nd Grade
November

Janieque James
2nd Grade
January

D'Mitri Hawkins
4th Grade
February

Oliver Bateman
5th Grade
March