Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2016-2017

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Jasmin Williams
3rd Grade
September

Desmond Lott
2nd Grade
October

Hayden Austin
Kindergarten
November

Pedro Pascual-Pedro
5th Grade
January

A'Kirah Doney
3rd Grade
February

Zoey Ransom
1st Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Frederick Spencer, Jr.
9th Grade
September

Adiah Bailey
12th Grade
October

Persika Patel
12th Grade
November

Jose Cruz-Ramirez
12th Grade
January

Jazmine Perkins
12th Grade
February

Araceli Salazar
9th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Avriel Miller
1st Grade
September

Neshiek Cohen
5th Grade
October

Aaliyah Craig
Kindergarten
November

Leydi Ramirez-Sanchez
4th Grade
January

Tania Mitchell
2nd Grade
February

Tre'Liyah Johnson
3rd Grade
March

CB Greer Elementary


Cameron Claire McDonald
1st Grade
September

Briley Goodman
2nd Grade
October

Mitchel Durand
3rd Grade
November

Ethan Rausher
5th Grade
January

Ny'asia Kirksey
Pre-K
February

Jazmin Sanchez
5th Grade
March

Coastal Academy


Ny'Quasia
Worthy
8th Grade
September

Annalyse
Keierleber
10th Grade
October

Michael
Reynolds, Jr.
3rd Grade
November

Da'Waun Davis
6th Grade
January

Izzabelle Davis
1st Grade
February

Jacob Strahan
4th Grade
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Kadin Green
Pre-K
September

Ja'darious Bryant
Pre-K
October

Skye Williams
Pre-K
November

Lilly Sapp
Pre-K
January

Je'Mari Williams
Pre-K
February

Zaida Pennamon
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Jaxson Mobley
3rd Grade
September

Judah Wilcox
1st Grade
October

Ava Ambrose
Kindergarten
November

Andres Silvano-Castro
1st Grade
January

Rainbow Floyd
Pre-K
February

Janna Jobe
4th Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Ansley Jones
11th Grade
September

Ma'Kayla Hulett
11th Grade
October

Mary Lee McQuigg
12th Grade
November

Antonio Vazquez-Herrera
12th Grade
January

Valena George
11th Grade
February

Eliana Paga
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Maricela Martinez Sanchez
8th Grade
September

Eric Zheng
8th Grade
October

Ellie Watkins
8th Grade
November

Spence Hartman
7th Grade
January

Ivory Riley
8th Grade
February

Ja'niyah James
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Career Academy


Allison Simpson
12th Grade
September

Douglas Auguste
12th Grade
October

Andrew Watford
10th Grade
November

Michael Allen
11th Grade
January

De'andre Alston
12th Grade
February

Jacob Cook
12th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Tayvon Kingsley
Kindergarten
September

Khloe Johnson
1st Grade
October

Cheyenne Crosby
2nd Grade
November

Brant Usher
3rd Grade
January

Bryce Davis
4th Grade
February

Austin Clarke
5th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Breanna Willis
5th Grade
September

Taylor Hankerson
5th Grade
October

Layla Mott
1st Grade
November

Faith Bacon
4th Grade
January

Tyler Greatheart
Kindergarten
February

Zamaria Miller
3rd Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Tynyah Ford
6th Grade
September

Leon Charlton
7th Grade
October

Olivia Wurz
8th Grade
November

Madigan Kirkland
6th Grade
January

Vivian Lawless
7th Grade
February

Keron Cray
8th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Abigail Carter
8th Grade
September

Anthony McNeil
7th Grade
October

Alyssa Heinmuller
7th Grade
November

LoReva Wicker
8th Grade
January

Kayleigh Flammia
6th Grade
February

Angela Cheung
8th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Kevin Duong
5th Grade
September

Anna Lee Taylor
5th Grade
October

Kerrigan Hamil
4th Grade
November

Elyse Erwin
2nd Grade
January

Ethan Zeal
1st Grade
February

Fisher Varnadoe
3rd Grade
March

Risley Middle School


Katie Diestel
8th Grade
September

Cailee Lovell
8th Grade
October

Dany Miguel-Mendez
8th Grade
November

Hayley Barwick
7th Grade
January

Tori Moore
8th Grade
February

ZaNyijiha King
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Katie Mosley
5th Grade
September

Amelia McLean
2nd Grade
October

Aubrey Pockett
4th Grade
November

Jamariah Wright
Kindergarten
January

Ethan Doubrava
3rd Grade
February

Maggie Fluech
1st Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Thomas Clay
5th Grade
September

Edwar Garcia Martinez
3rd Grade
October

Raegan Walczak
3rd Grade
November

Katie Mae Owens
5th Grade
January

Kylea Baker
4th Grade
February

Jackeline Gonzalez-Maza
5th Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


James Benton Dyal
4th Grade
September

Taryn Lehrkamp
5th Grade
October

Kaitlyn Sunderhaus
4th Grade
November

Sophie Speirs
5th Grade
January

Jimmy Pham
4th Grade
February

Amiyah McIntosh
3rd Grade
March