Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2014-2015

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Michelle Tovar-Trujillo
3rd Grade
September

Alana Respicio
5th Grade
October

Makayla Armstrong
1st Grade
November

Melisa Anderson
2nd Grade
January

Ricardo Laster
5th Grade
February

Leeza Beach
2nd Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Valerie Ramirez
10th Grade
September

Jenny Chen
12th Grade
October

Brooke Harris
12th Grade
November

Bradley Plunkett
12th Grade
January

Justin Gibson
12th Grade
February

Austin Thrift
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Zakela Dixon
1st Grade
September

Valeria Marin-Quiroz
Kindergarten
October

Sequoria Ramsey
3rd Grade
November

Amariana Mungin
2nd Grade
January

Yecenia Martinez-Santiago
5th Grade
February

Ta'Neisa Holmes
4th Grade
March

CB Greer Elementary


Daniel Christ-Madrigal
4th Grade
September

Teresa Metzger
4th Grade
October

Charlie Medders
5th Grade
November

Jaime Merritt
2nd Grade
January

Preston Ferrell
Pre-K
February

Reagan Dedert
Kindergarten
March

Coastal Academy


Bokeem Mangram
8th Grade
September

Victor McDaniel
9th Grade
October

Zaranique Dudley
3rd Grade
November

Jarvis Denmark
8th Grade
January

Izak Day
2nd Grade
February

Tyrell Roberts
11th Grade
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Judah Wilcox
Pre-K
September

Whitney Yates
Pre-K
October

Emma Kaszas
Pre-K
November

Ashia Mountain
Pre-K
January

Jakayla Randolph
Pre-K
February

Aubrii Bryant
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Mary Brockington
4th Grade
September

Emmanuel Ortiz
3rd Grade
October

Isaiah McNeil
1st Grade
November

Amiah Mincey
1st Grade
January

Jenna Claire Campbell
Kindergarten
February

Ricardo Alvarado-Gonzalez
2nd Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Emma Landford
11th Grade
September

David Murray
12th Grade
October

Jawa Darazim
10th Grade
November

Alicia Mikowski
12th Grade
January

Jasmine Gates
12th Grade
February

Kale Diestel
9th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Zach Slaughter
8th Grade
September

Trevion Gray
6th Grade
October

Ulee Mullen
8th Grade
November

Regina Bryant
7th Grade
January

Logan Carter
7th Grade
February

Tess Hearons
8th Grade
March

Golden Isles Career Academy


Derek Briggs
12th Grade
September

Kaylee Lightfoot
12th Grade
October

Morgan McElmurray
11th Grade
November

Christopher Lymon
12th Grade
January

Diamond Bythwood
12th Grade
February

Marving Barranco
12th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


An Nhien Do
5th Grade
September

Kendra Niehaus
4th Grade
October

Kaleigh Landon
3rd Grade
November

Mia Murphy
2nd Grade
January

Gracie Pate
1st Grade
February

McKenzie Heath
Kindergarten
March

Goodyear Elementary


Valeria Guarda-Alfaro
Kindergarten
September

Shy'yetta Batiste
1st Grade
October

Ja'Marious Towns
2nd Grade
November

Mariela Martinez-Vasquez
3rd Grade
January

Balber Reyez-Hernandez
4th Grade
February

Aubrey Storbeck
5th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Taylor Zachry
8th Grade
September

Javon Fudge
7th Grade
October

Gerod Grovner, Jr.
6th Grade
November

Jasmine Espiritu-Gomez
8th Grade
January

Karen Tran
7th Grade
February

Tayvion Miller
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Brandon Graham
7th Grade
September

Alex Lopez-Dominguez
6th Grade
October

MaKinsy Frost
7th Grade
November

Emmanuel Avendano Zamora
6th Grade
January

Hailey Swearing
8th Grade
February

D'markus Weldon
8th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Aiden Johnson
5th Grade
September

Alexis "Lexi" Alberson
4th Grade
October

Bennett Sams
2nd Grade
November

Brenda Trinidad-Hernandez
Kindergarten
January

Zoe Fritchman
1st Grade
February

Brooke Sidoti
3rd Grade
March

Risley Middle School


Nicholas Williams
6th Grade
September

Re'Nae Bess
7th Grade
October

Nikia Fisher
7th Grade
November

Megan Brummett
7th Grade
January

Sam Wagner
8th Grade
February

Da'ziraei Swinson
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Michael Ramm
3rd Grade
September

Averyon Mangram
5th Grade
October

Shaylynn Gaston
4th Grade
November

Amelia Hardman
5th Grade
January

Blake Scarbrough
1st Grade
February

Carley Burgstiner
2nd Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Sophie Pinter
5th Grade
September

Matti Neal
4th Grade
October

Callie Hutcheson
5th Grade
November

Imauri Johnson
5th Grade
January

Levi Oritz
2nd Grade
February

Ya'Zariah Salem
2nd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Ansley Franklin
5th Grade
September

Edwin Perez-Bautista
4th Grade
October

Ella Henry
5th Grade
November

Holly Baldwin
2nd Grade
January

Mason Laricey
5th Grade
February

Kamiya Ruffin
3rd Grade
March