Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2010-2011

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Nicole Ontivero
5th Grade
September

Jade Angkel
3rd Grade
October

Tayvion Miller
2nd Grade
November

Chelsea Mitchell
4th Grade
January

Joshua Lynah
3rd Grade
February

Fernando Franco
4th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Elizabeth Pham
12th Grade
September

Shakir Robinson
12th Grade
October

Mark Strickland
12th Grade
November

Jenissa Gordon
11th Grade
January

Brittany Hedick
11th Grade
February

Taylor Chasteen
11th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Oceania Wooten
4th Grade
September

Hennessy Dyer
Kindergarten
October

Lavard Kemp
1st Grade
November

Pasquaishia Fairell
5th Grade
January

Jailyn Jones
4th Grade
February

Brooklyn Kearse
2nd Grade
March

CB Greer Elementary


Ja'Garyon Marcus
5th Grade
September

Bron Scott
Kindergarten
October

Ella Marroquin
2nd Grade
November

Nicholas Basaldua
5th Grade
January

Ayana Gilliard
4th Grade
February

Meilinda Lopez
5th Grade
March

Coastal Academy


Nicole Simmons
6th Grade
September

Ben Cummings
9th Grade
October

Justin Kuhn
9th Grade
November

Dequan Jackson
8th Grade
January

Candace Holmes
8th Grade
February

Honesty Johnson
4th Grade
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Olivia Jones
Pre-K
September

Harmoni Collins
Pre-K
October

Ruben Marquez
Pre-K
November

Elisha Miller
Pre-K
January

Kenyatta Lewis
Pre-K
February

Audrianna Oliver
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Allie Mason
3rd Grade
September

Henlie Hipchen
Pre-K
October

Gage Graham
3rd Grade
November

Macayla Adams
1st Grade
January

Jorge Garcia Sanchez
2nd Grade
February

Chase Cody
4th Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Faith Singleton
9th Grade
September

Rachel Kopp
10th Grade
October

Jessica Hughes
9th Grade
November

Shelby Barlow
12th Grade
January

Zane Crowley
12th Grade
February

Lean Nelson
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Will Barnes
8th Grade
September

Ahmasi Johnson
8th Grade
October

Lachante Chesnutt
8th Grade
November

Anna Jernigan
7th Grade
January

Landon Clayton
6th Grade
February

Sergio Maldonado-Borraz
6th Grade
March

Golden Isles Career Academy


Jaklyn Alex Dance
12th Grade
September

Tyrone Oliver
10th Grade
October

Sanquinetta Cooper
11th Grade
November

Alisha Mikell
12th Grade
January

Peyton Danforth
12th Grade
February

Margaret (Lila) Joiner
12th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Alaysia Douglas
4th Grade
September

Madison Croslyn
4th Grade
October

Kirstin Edwards
3rd Grade
November

Hannah Johnson
4th Grade
January

Cameron Herbert
1st Grade
February

Karsyn Long
1st Grade
Month

Goodyear Elementary


Balber Reyez-Hernandez
Kindergarten
September

Yosvani Hernandez-Polinar
1st Grade
October

Kennedi Simpson
2nd Grade
November

Markyle White
3rd Grade
January

Haydn Peacock
4th Grade
February

Aesha Patel
5th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


John Wilcox
8th Grade
September

Austin Willoughby
6th Grade
October

Lauren Lopez-Ota
6th Grade
November

Anthony Hurst
7th Grade
January

Tylil Thomas
8th Grade
February

Kirsten Grover
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Wendy Andrade
7th Grade
September

Keeley Duke
7th Grade
October

Alyssa Norris
7th Grade
January

Jonathan Wilson
7th Grade
February

Eric Tatum
6th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Eden Smith
Pre-K
September

Ashton Ware
1st Grade
October

William Waites
2nd Grade
November

Isabelle Slapikas
3rd Grade
January

Ansley McNeese
4th Grade
February

Anna Brogan
5th Grade
March

Risley Early College Academy


Irene Andrade
10th Grade
September

Jaida Vassell
8th Grade
October

Swayzine Wiggins
9th Grade
November

Cruz Fernandez
6th Grade
January

Walter Holmes
10th Grade
February

Douglas Auguste
6th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Carlee Aldridge
3rd Grade
September

Jaquarius Middlebrooks
4th Grade
October

Josphine Lin
5th Grade
November

Riley Holcomb
2nd Grade
January

Katie Thompson
1st Grade
February

Aidan Singletary
Kindergarten
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Emiko K. Diaz
12th Grade
September

Ronald Clark
10th Grade
October

Kaylen Shepherd
12th Grade
November

Summer Clark
11th Grade
January

Brittni Lowrey
11th Grade
February

Tyjai Williams
12th Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Paola Torres-Morales
Kindergarten
September

Cherrelle Birden
4th Grade
October

Julianne Nolen
4th Grade
November

Raymond Moses
Kindergarten
January

Emily Spence
5th Grade
February

Jashawn Wilson
2nd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Yedith Ortiz
2nd Grade
September

Deondre McNeil
5th Grade
October

Claire Fendig
5th Grade
November

Eugene Thomas
4th Grade
January

Tydreanta Maxwell
4th Grade
February

Elizabeth Price
4th Grade
Month