Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2009-2010

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Cedijah Cummings
3rd Grade
September

Wendy Olivas
1st Grade
October

James Faulkner
5th Grade
November

Pauline Hernandez
1st Grade
January

Mathew Seelochan
5th Grade
February

Hayson Abbey
Kindergarten
March

Brunswick High School


Thomas Trinh
12th Grade
September

Asia Hasbrouck
12th Grade
October

Marcavius Dudley
12th Grade
November

Zerrick Delegal
12th Grade
January

Tajhonika Nathaniel
12th Grade
February

Alisha Mikell
11th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Makayla Brady
4th Grade
September

Chasity Pierre
2nd Grade
October

Regina Bryant
2nd Grade
November

Reshaun Williams
4th Grade
January

Toni Dudley
Kindergarten
February

Da'ziraei Swinson
2nd Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Sarah Leduc
Kindergarten
September

Jeremiah Bacon
5th Grade
October

Kailyn Ridley
Kindergarten
November

Cindy Barrow
Kindergarten
January

Rylie Collier
Kindergarten
February

Alex Sweat
4th Grade
March

Coastal Academy


Latarius Brown
9th Grade
September

Angel Ellis
9th Grade
October

Raquan Ducksworth
4th Grade
November

Derrick Rodrigues
8th Grade
January

Rachel Nichols
9th Grade
February

Gage Luke
2nd Grade
March

F.A.C.E.S. Pre-K


Spencer Cason
Pre-K
September

Nyasia Washington
Pre-K
October

Joshua Gibbons
Pre-K
November

Kasey Linares
Pre-K
January

Jayleiyah Mitchell
Pre-K
February

Anna Kate Owens
Pre-K
March

Glyndale Elementary


Madison Coleman
5th Grade
September

Levi Vashaw
4th Grade
October

>Chuckari Hill
1st Grade
November

Evan Parmenter
2nd Grade
January

Rocco Cotellesse
3rd Grade
February

Angel Cortes-Perez
Kindergarten
March

Glynn Academy


John Kinney
10th Grade
September

Page Tharpe
9th Grade
October

Tobias Rashad Curry
10th Grade
November

Brooke Shearouse
12th Grade
January

D'Angelo Pitts
12th Grade
February

DeVonte' Freeman
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Sydney Baker
6th Grade
September

Subhi Al-Jabi
7th Grade
October

David Bacon
8th Grade
November

Karla Martinez
7th Grade
January

Danielle Strickland
8th Grade
February

Patrick Sheffield
8th Grade
March

Golden Isles Career Academy


Di'shequa Anderson
12th Grade
January

Cory Mallard
12th Grade
February

Sean Metcalf
12th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Cameron Smith
3rd Grade
September

Charles (Logan) Cauley
1st Grade
October

Jordan Strickland
1st Grade
November

Mariah Jackson
4th Grade
January

Devin Calhoun
5th Grade
February

Christopher Blythewood
5th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Astara Jones
Kindergarten
September

Marcus Carmena
1st Grade
October

She'lisa Williams
2nd Grade
November

Haydn Peacock
3rd Grade
January

Truman Antah
4th Grade
February

Antonio Vazquez-Herrera
5th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Jackson Beard
6th Grade
September

Margaret (Maggie) Schultz
6th Grade
October

Kendall Griner
6th Grade
November

Maggie Kowalchuk
6th Grade
January

Rose Foisy
8th Grade
February

Andrew Morris
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Hui Lin
7th Grade
September

Alana Clark
6th Grade
October

William Bowen
8th Grade
November

Madison Tarte
6th Grade
January

Quaisha West
6th Grade
February

Tony Huang
8th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Jayvius-Bowden
Kindergarten
September

Daniel Meridith
1st Grade
October

Arleth Soledad-Flores
2nd Grade
November

Curry Hartman
3rd Grade
January

Maggie Barnhardt
4th Grade
February

Cason Clarke
5th Grade
March

Risley Early College Academy


Antonia Green
8th Grade
September

Ky'aria Moses
7th Grade
October

Kaleb Carroll
6th Grade
November

Tamira Watkins
8th Grade
January

Diamon Mitchell
6th Grade
February

Lynbyrd Massey
8th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Victoria Shinnick
2nd Grade
September

Sophie Gordon
4th Grade
October

Kale Diestel
4th Grade
November

Haley Schmid
5th Grade
January

Alex Kunda
3rd Grade
February

Isaiah Stephens
1st Grade
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Luis Pacheco
12th Grade
September

Aaron Bass
12th Grade
October

Mario Baker
11th Grade
November

Chris Long
11th Grade
January
/
Shaun Natterer
12th Grade
February

Emillie Block
12th Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Shae Johnston
4th Grade
September

Devon Lane
1st Grade
October

Aniston Royer
1st Grade
November

Eliza Davis
Kindergarten
January

Julian Ellis
2nd Grade
February

Allison Dempsey
3rd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Kailey Kirchmeyer-Baez
4th Grade
September

Georgia Branch
2nd Grade
October

Taiya Durham
3rd Grade
November

Marissa Eubanks
5th Grade
January

Cole Paschal
5th Grade
February

Sam Parker
4th Grade
March