Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2008-2009

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary

Priscilla Hernandez
4th Grade
September

Demi Gago
5th Grade
October

Anaka Sweeting
4th Grade
November

Thomas Colman
5th Grade
January

Keya Lee
3rd Grade
February

Ashanti Hamilton
1st Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Kaitlin Thomas
12th Grade
September

Glenda Mosley
12th Grade
October

Deandre Kitchen
12th Grade
November

Olivia Morton
11th Grade
January

Asia Hasbroyck
11th Grade
February

Lea Bisanz
11th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Tyjah Johnson
3rd Grade
September

Oceania Wooten
3rd Grade
October

Chelsea Mitchell
3rd Grade
November

Destiny Singleton
3rd Grade
January

Keviauna Clark
3rd Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Malik Tatum
5th Grade
September

Chloe Hunter
3rd Grade
October

Lasairyn Ireland
2nd Grade
November

Tyler DeWolf
2nd Grade
January

Jackson Beard
5th Grade
February

Patrick Greer
8th Grade
March

Elizabeth Matthews
2nd Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Justin Cannon
2nd Grade
September

Rosemary Albenice
4th Grade
October

Iyaha Grace
5th Grade
November

Trayvon Kates
Kindergarten
January

Liset Garcia-Martinez
3rd Grade
February

Kaden Morris
1st Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Alyssa Hosey
12th Grade
September

Jacqueline VanDeVelde
11th Grade
October

Miguel Santiago
11th Grade
November

Charles Spalding
12th Grade
January

Luke Donohue
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Brandon Mack
6th Grade
September

Haley Wallace
7th Grade
October

JT Bowie
8th Grade
November

Shae Culpepper
8th Grade
January

Tiffany Roberts
6th Grade
February

Twinkle Suthar
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Mariaelena Navarro
5th Grade
September

Dalton Griaf
5th Grade
October

Kevin White Jr
November

Seth Prescott
2nd Grade
January

Jasmin Buggs
4th Grade
February

Taj Roberts
3rd Grade
February

Abigail Williams
1st Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Marcus Lane Jr
Kindergarten
September

Ysabel Fonseca
4th Grade
October

Wesley Murphey
5th Grade
November

Heros Benavides
5th Grade
January

Olympia Jones
4th Grade
February

Justin Stevens
5th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Mariah Dominey
6th Grade
September

Joey Teston
8th Grade
October

Caleb Lovell
7th Grade
November

Latonya Billne
8th Grade
January

Jacob Haymans
7th Grade
February

Eliza Harrell
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Seonghyun Cho
6th Grade
September

Kimberly Jefferson
7th Grade
October

Tony Huang
7th Grade
November

Kendra McKee
7th Grade
January

Taylor Reed
7th Grade
February

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Charles Tortorete
4th Grade
October

Caroline Albright
3rd Grade
November

Liberty Ladd
2nd Grade
January

Colten Myers
1st Grade
February

Helenda Hardy
4th Grade
March

Risley Early College Academy


Caleb Thompson
8th Grade
September

Risley Learning Center


Tajael Pinkney
8th Grade
September

Emani Abrams
6th Grade
October

Maria Silva
8th Grade
November

Danesha Kirksey
8th Grade
January

Cody White
9th Grade
February

Elexus Dallas
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Payton Rivera
5th Grade
September

Kallista Woodcock
4th Grade
October

Lindy Rose
2nd Grade
November

David Murray
3rd Grade
January

Hayley Faith
1st Grade
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Cameron Bakhshizad
12th Grade
September

Heather Henrique
12th Grade
October

Nicole Schall
12th Grade
November

Ashley Chewning
12th Grade
January

Tejar Aranda
12th Grade
February

Ashley Wright
12th Grade
March

Sterling Elementary


Daniel Aldridge
Kindergarten
September

William Lewis
3rd Grade
October

Donald Shuman
2nd Grade
November

Whitney Ponsell
3rd Grade
January

Alexis Cason
1st Grade
February

Ricardo Avendano-Zamoro
2nd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Ethan Brown
5th Grade
September

Faith Kitchen
1st Grade
October

Studi Patel
4th Grade
November

Lucy Zheng
5th Grade
January

Nayeli Garcia
2nd Grade
February

JP Hall
2nd Grade
March

Success Academy


Shanice Bryant
9th Grade
October

Kendil Rhodes
9th Grade
November

Sisa Green
10th Grade
January

Cody White
9th Grade
February

Bennet Palmer
9th Grade
March