Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2006-2007

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

8.5


Zan Crowley
Grade 8.5
September

Aaron Brown
Grade 8.5
October

Amanda Stevens
Grade 8.5
January

Mel Henley
Grade 8.5
February

Barbette Addison
Grade 8.5
March

Altama Elementary


Victor Avalos
3rd Grade
September

Mariah Jackson
1st Grade
October

Alain Mascorro
5th Grade
November

Tamya Mells
1st Grade
January

Michelle Lopez
3rd Grade
February

DaKayla Spaulding
1st Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Kevin Gomes
12th Grade
September

Brittany Saleeby
12th Grade
October

Jacinta Rogers
11th Grade
November

Briana Tresvant
9th Grade
January

Joseph Moody
12th Grade
February

Amanda Breland
11th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Lizeth Martinez
3rd Grade
September

Diamon Mitchell
3rd Grade
October

Damien Baker
5th Grade
November

Judith Garcia
4th Grade
January

Caitlin Smith
3rd Grade
February

James Kirksey
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Lorena Pesca
5th Grade
September

Gus Wilson
5th Grade
October

Cameron Smith
Kindergarten
November

Nathan Aldis
5th Grade
January

Jackson Beard
3rd Grade
February

Christian Mock
3rd Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Christina Stambaugh
5th Grade
September

Reagan Burgess
3rd Grade
October

Dalton Zachry
Kindergarten
November

Marcus Maxwell
2nd Grade
January

Mary Elizabeth Pennington
5th Grade
February

David Fernandez
2nd Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Anne Marie Klapp
12th Grade
September

Kristen Morris
12th Grade
October

Joshua Jackson
9th Grade
November

Genevieve Clayton
11th Grade
January

Catherine Culpepper
12th Grade
February

D. Blake Cook
11th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Nora Alejandro
7th Grade
September

Benjamin Delegal
8th Grade
October

Lizzie Glenn
6th Grade
November

Chaz Neagebauer
6th Grade
January

Molly Golderman
8th Grade
February

Tyler Wiggins
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Enrriqueta Torres
5th Grade
September

Nashiya Maxwell
Kindergarten
October

Julia Tindall
4th Grade
November

Bernard Hurt
4th Grade
January

Davia Williams
5th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Justin Holder
5th Grade
September

Sofia Ramirez-Schofs
2nd Grade
October

Shelby Obryan
2nd Grade
November

Jonas Steele
Kindergarten
January

Alycia Baylock
1st Grade
February

C'Drick Henderson
2nd Grade
March

Intervention


Robert Scott
10th Grade
September

Shandell Roberts
9th Grade
October

Cory Rawlins
10th Grade
January

Jane Macon Middle School


Tabitha Harris
6th Grade
September

Darrell Lampkin
7th Grade
October

Cason Barlow
8th Grade
November

Blayne McDonald
8th Grade
January

Cormac Kavanaugh
7th Grade
February

David Blanton
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Kayla Morris
8th Grade
September

Sandra Mata
8th Grade
October

Kevin Clark
7th Grade
November

Gabrielle Judy
8th Grade
January

Danielle Whitley
7th Grade
February

Shakir Robinson
8th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Jessica Zito
5th Grade
September

Katherine Lane
4th Grade
October

Emily Stroud
3rd Grade
November

A'naya James
2nd Grade
January

Jack Podlesny
1st Grade
February

Sara Seckinger
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Deborah Bethea
8th Grade
September

Tyler Deaver
6th Grade
October

Taylor Carver
7th Grade
November

Marianna Aquas
6th Grade
January

Earnest Small
7th Grade
February

Khiry Johnson
8th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Bryson Wilder
2nd Grade
September

Edwin Soto
5th Grade
October

Marcus Harris
3rd Grade
November

Rachel Brashear
5th Grade
January

Dalton Davis
4th Grade
February

Alexa Blocker
1st Grade
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Rachel Fosnow
12th Grade
September

Danielle Gouch
12th Grade
October

Eric Kobylanski
10th Grade
November

James Coleman
11th Grade
January

Donte Fountain
12th Grade
February

Chris Spires
11th Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Joel Benavides-Reyes
2nd Grade
September

Simone Vinson
5th Grade
October

Callie Branch
3rd Grade
November

Kaleb Corbett
3rd Grade
January

Garrison Hurd
3rd Grade
February

Joshua Farrow
2nd Grade
March