Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2005-2006

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Stephanie Powell
4th Grade
September

Gavin Taylor
2nd Grade
October

T. Murray
2nd Grade
November

Cheyenne Roberson
4th Grade
January

Jalin Brown
5th Grade
February

Tynesha Little
4th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Stephen Corall
12th Grade
September

Fredrick Moses
12th Grade
October

Kayce Marie Mobley
12th Grade
November

Nakita Bolton
12th Grade
January

Elizbeth Teston
12th Grade
February

Myisha Eberhart
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Lucero Ordaz-Silva
4th Grade
September

Anna Simpson
3rd Grade
October

Yasmine Houston
4th Grade
November

Gabrela Vences-Lazo
5th Grade
January

Carmen Cruz
5th Grade
February

Carl Dallas
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Warren Jackson
3rd Grade
September

Shane Carter
3rd Grade
October

Bianca Borup
4th Grade
November

Logan Betts
3rd Grade
January

Lydia Stambaugh
2nd Grade
February

DeAndrea Bailey
3rd Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Tiger Underwood
3rd Grade
September

Marian Hess
1st Grade
October

Claire Fell
5th Grade
November

Ryan Williamson
Kindergarten
January

Kristian Stephens
2nd Grade
February

Reagan Williamson
4th Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Jenny Beth Daniell
11th Grade
September

Vanessa Vakili
9th Grade
October

Jeffrey Thorpe
11th Grade
November

Mandy Lloyd
12th Grade
January

Couper Cox
10th Grade
February

Timmy Moore
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Alakenisa Thorpe
6th Grade
September

Melanie Meeks
7th Grade
October

Caroline Weidheas
6th Grade
November

Yameka Meriweather
8th Grade
January

Frazier Vonashek
8th Grade
February

Flora Alejandro
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Emily Beth Vaughn
4th Grade
September

Katelyn Correro
3rd Grade
October

Jason Kobylanski
4th Grade
November

Justin VanGartzen
indergarten
January

Joey Rooks
2nd Grade
February

Shaun Johnson
1st Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Alycia Baylock
Kindergarten
September

Kevin Archbold
4th Grade
October

Shivani Patel
3rd Grade
November

Marco Medina
2nd Grade
January

ShawnTiea Williams
Kindergarten
February

Alexus May
2nd Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


LeShan Lane
7th Grade
September

Jenna Guess
7th Grade
October

Kara Thompson
7th Grade
November

Dylan Criminger
7th Grade
January

Kevin Ramsey
7th Grade
February

Brigitte Wolfe
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Alyssa Park
7th Grade
September

Jesse Corfield
8th Grade
October

Lindsey Ray
7th Grade
November

Lauren Lavinder
8th Grade
January

Joshua Francis
8th Grade
February

Taylor Kasik
7th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Sarah Nelson
5th Grade
September

Deryl Hart-Warner
4th Grade
October

Seth Carroll
3rd Grade
November

Mary Kate Robertson
2nd Grade
January

Alex Dunn
1st Grade
February

William Davanzo
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Michael Vidrine
8th Grade
September

Ka'Khiry Johnson
7th Grade
October

Michael Littlejohn
6th Grade
November

Shanice Solomon
7th Grade
January

Mariama Reed
6th Grade
February

Shianne Nelson
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Madisyn Morris
Kidergarten
September

Ashlyn Solomon
2nd Grade
October

Teariney Johnson
3rd Grade
November

Dalton Boatright
5th Grade
January

Lucy Adams
1st Grade
February

Kaleb Sweat
4th Grade
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Jacqueline Weaver
12th Grade
September

Britney Fennel
12th Grade
October

Noelle Bolton
12th Grade
November

Shantell Atkinson
12th Grade
January

Shaneka Ketchup
12th Grade
February

Erica Pinkney
12th Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Tiffany Roberts
3rd Grade
September

Kendra McKee
5th Grade
October

DeyJa Nixon
3rd Grade
November

Shannon Silva
4th Grade
January

Ricki Framco
3rd Grade
February

Nick Kopp
3rd Grade
March