Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2004-2005

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Layeisha Morand
4th Grade
September

Monique Burqit
5th Grade
October

Faith McClow
Kindergarten
November

Shakira Dixon
2nd Grade
January

Sherard Savage
5th Grade
February

Jennifer Thines
4th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


CK Atkins
12th Grade
September

Kenneth Scriven
12th Grade
October

Lapete Seals
12th Grade
November

Megan Good
11th Grade
January

Drew Pittman
12th Grade
February

Cody Stevens
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Colleen Kavanaugh
4th Grade
September

Wanisha Hobbs
5th Grade
October

Roneka Prince
5th Grade
November

Nora Alejandro
5th Grade
January

Josue Martinez
3rd Grade
February

Khari Lawson
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Samantha Ricks
2nd Grade
September

Belle Smith
3rd Grade
October

Dolton Pope
5th Grade
November

Danielle Reed
5th Grade
January

Alisa Rouse
4th Grade
February

Logan Lim
4th Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Alexa Royer
4th Grade
September

Shane Richardson
2nd Grade
October

Christian Gaddy
5th Grade
November

Anna Fennel
1st Grade
January

Katelyn Powley
3rd Grade
February

Tori Pennington
Kindergarten
March

Glynn Academy


Ivory Pitts
11th Grade
September

Erin Ashurst
12th Grade
October

Antwan Motley
11th Grade
November

Ashlyn Clark
10th Grade
January

Dane Fehr
12th Grade
February

Elizabeth Caudell
11th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Dominique Julio
8th Grade
September

Sara Thompson
6th Grade
October

Mary Anna Maupin
6th Grade
November

Melanie Gottshall
7th Grade
January

Meg Johnson
7th Grade
February

Milton Thorpe
8th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Meghan Danforth
3rd Grade
September

Nicole Copely
5th Grade
October

Surya Hampton
4th Grade
November

Briaunna Young
2nd Grade
January

Valerie Ramirez
Kindergarten
February

Maggie Schultz
1st Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Kassidy Chancey
1st Grade
September

Christopher Rivers
2nd Grade
October

LeDerek Keith
Kindergarten
November

Jose Gutierrez
5th Grade
January

Ron Lotson
Kindergarten
February

Jamiia Bethea
Kindergarten
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Brittany Delacruz
8th Grade
September

Jenny McMullin
6th Grade
October

Courtney White
7th Grade
November

Ilya Rogers
7th Grade
January

Bridgette Thomson
8th Grade
February

Millicent Jones
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Jacquelyn Setzer
7th Grade
September

Catherine Wells
7th Grade
October

Ashley Cain
6th Grade
November

Lillian Joiner
6th Grade
January

Rick Barrett
8th Grade
February

David Frazier
7th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Alex Moran
5th Grade
September

Vanna Lucke
4th Grade
October

Tyler Suchosk
3rd Grade
November

Sophie Desola
2nd Grade
January

Andrew Sanders
1st Grade
February

Alexandra Dunn
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Lachelle Hippard
6th Grade
September

Marcus Mydell
6th Grade
October

Kristen Foxworth
7th Grade
November

Annah Elder
7th Grade
January

Dominique Chaplin
7th Grade
February

Risley Learning Center


Ardell Ward
9th Grade
November

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Mae Arnold
3rd Grade
September

Madison Brown
4th Grade
October

Mindy McDowell
Kindergarten
November

Lindsey James
3rd Grade
January

Rachel Bjorn
5th Grade
February

John Littlejohn
2nd Grade
March

Southside Performance Learning Center


Julia Lytle
11th Grade
September

Ashley Pullins
11th Grade
October

Torris Miller
11th Grade
November

Ciara Cotton
11th Grade
January

Amanda Griner
12th Grade
February

Keysha Abraham
12th Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Arshon Spaulding
4th Grade
September

Leomar Turcious-Linares
3rd Grade
October

Rachel Kopp
4th Grade
November

Mallory Koegler
5th Grade
January

Kaci Sharpe
1st Grade
February

Gunnar Rutledge
3rd Grade
March