Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2003-2004

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Christa Mott
5th Grade
September

Carmen Hand
5th Grade
October

Romina Lopez
Kindergarten
November

Alexis McIver
2nd Grade
January

Anfernee Brown
1st Grade
February

Brennan Flowers
Kindergarten
March

Brunswick High School


Felicia Hamilton
12th Grade
September

Joseph Daniels
12th Grade
October

James Brown
12th Grade
November

Jonathan Harris
11th Grade
January

Megan O'Quinn
12th Grade
February

James Turner
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Deborah Bethea
5th Grade
September

Justin Smith
5th Grade
October

Lindsey Smith
4th Grade
November

Collen Kavanaugh
3rd Grade
January

Khari Lawson
4th Grade
February
Deboray Bethea
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Colton West
Kindergarten
September

Terry Samples
1st Grade
October

Tynesha Little
2nd Grade
November

Will Clifton
3rd Grade
January

Ashton Madala
4th Grade
February

Aaron Hinkelman
5th Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Lauren Stokes
4th Grade
September

Joseph Kelly
3rd Grade
October

Akira Alston
2nd Grade
November

Shelly Brantley
5th Grade
January

Storm Strickland
1st Grade
February

Jakob Smith
Kindergarten
March

Glynn Academy


Paula Faulkenberry
10th Grade
September

Erika Woodard
9th Grade
October

Demetrius Johnson
12th Grade
November

Katrina Ruiz
12th Grade
January

Adam Kicklighter
12th Grade
February

Jermaine Waye
March

Glynn Middle School


Whitney Carter
6th Grade
September

Christina Santilli
8th Grade
October

Meg Johnson
6th Grade
November

Alicia Adams
6th Grade
January

Dreanna Warren
7th Grade
February

Kaley Smith
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Garrett Lee
3rd Grade
September

Brianna Young
1st Grade
October

Davia Williams
2nd Grade
November

Rachelle Dasher
5th Grade
January

Micaela Gibson
Kindergarten
February

Alexander Metz
4th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Tacara Moore
5th Grade
September

Yasmin Melvin
2nd Grade
October

Madison Matthews
1st Grade
November

Vernita Holmes
4th Grade
January

Shakayla Francois
3rd Grade
February

Christian Payne
2nd Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Kelly Partin
7th Grade
September

Tyler Gatewood
7th Grade
October

Briana Almasri
7th Grade
November

Alayna Guidry
7th Grade
January

Shane Reynolds
7th Grade
February

Allen Stewart
8th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


 
September

Amber Quinn
7th Grade
October

Katie Weying
8th Grade
November

Jessica Hipchen
6th Grade
January

Chas Bumgardner
7th Grade
February

Kari Hennecke
8th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Lauren Cauley
5th Grade
September

Sarah Geer
4th Grade
October

Justin Furness
3rd Grade
November

Carter Rowland
2nd Grade
January

Larkin Stroud
1st Grade
February

Grace Millican
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Triana Small
6th Grade
September

Isaiah Brown
8th Grade
October

Kaylie Dixon
7th Grade
November

Latoya Tate
8th Grade
January

Darryl Moses
6th Grade
February

William Harvey
7th Grade
March

Risley Learning Center


Chris Ferrell
8th Grade
September

Kiana Gude
12th Grade
October

Jay Johnson
6th Grade
November

Chequita Clinch
9th Grade
February

Shawnteca Stephens
7th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Lawton Self
3rd Grade
September

Christian Dowdy
5th Grade
November

Ansley Boatright
2nd Grade
January

Bayne Pickren
1st Grade
February

Kneley Knowlton
Kindergarten
March

St. Simons Elementary


Mariah Highsmith
4th Grade
September

Haley Brewer
5th Grade
October

Mollie Lewis
4th Grade
November

Katie Curry
3rd Grade
January

Katie Shaffer
5th Grade
February

Dylan Lukitsch
5th Grade
March