Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2002-2003

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Alex Thines
3rd Grade
September

Akeem Baker
3rd Grade
October

Curtis Brown
4th Grade
November

Yesenia Cabrera
5th Grade
January

Monica Cochran
5th Grade
February

Taishaun Frazier
4th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Ryan Tolle
12th Grade
September

Stefan Kyle Chancey
9th Grade
October

Stacee Dunlap
12th Grade
November

Jamie Cooper
12th Grade
January

Zack Williamson
12th Grade
February

Christopher Arnett
11th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Adrianna Butler
4th Grade
September

Rachael Bethea
3rd Grade
October

Michael Peebles
4th Grade
November

Maikova Rodriquez
3rd Grade
January

Darryl Moses
5th Grade
February

Lisa Co
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


A.J. Brown
5th Grade
September

Desiree Miller
3rd Grade
October

Lila Joiner
4th Grade
November

Dana Ross
Kindergarten
January

Baley Jackson
2nd Grade
February

Blake Smith
4th Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


John Buckland
5th Grade
September

Cason Barlow
4th Grade
October

Brandon Moody
3rd Grade
November

Taylor World
2nd Grade
January

Kendalin Walker
1st Grade
February

Adam Rueber
Kindergarten
March

Glynn Academy


Donnie Bigelow
11th Grade
September

Curtis Ballard
12th Grade
October

Elizabeth Godby
10th Grade
November

Tashawna Collins
10th Grade
January

Kevin Smiley
12th Grade
February

Akia Banks
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Lerecia Harris
6th Grade
September

Vanessa Vakili
6th Grade
October

Daniel Co
7th Grade
November

Jessica Boone
7th Grade
January

Treighton Haddon
8th Grade
February

Ethan Harper
7th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Cory Dixon
1st Grade
September

Nehemiah McClendon
2nd Grade
October

Esteyle Spencer
3rd Grade
January

Samantha Blount
Kindergarten
February

Kim Nguyen
4th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Clarence Trimmings
4th Grade
September

Allen Lewis
Kindergarten
October

Savon Jackson
3rd Grade
November

Katelyn Suggs
Kindergarten
January

Vernita Holmes
3rd Grade
February

Jacobie Ellis
4th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Jordan King
7th Grade
September

Steven Hearn
6th Grade
October

Kayla Benson
8th Grade
November

Brittany Sledge
7th Grade
January

Mason Harper
7th Grade
February

Shelby Gornto
6th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Ashley Russell
8th Grade
September

Lucas Wrobel
6th Grade
October

Ciegi Wingard
6th Grade
November

Megan Fried
8th Grade
January

Clark Gerken
7th Grade
February

Bethany Harris
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Courtney Immel
5th Grade
September

Sarah Lane
4th Grade
October

Jennifer Saunder
3rd Grade
November

Elizabeth Glenn
2nd Grade
January

Justin Findlay
1st Grade
February

Caroline Hendrix
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Cassandra Wright
7th Grade
September

Kayla Walker
8th Grade
October

Jarvis Williams
7th Grade
November

Damia December
6th Grade
January

Terence Baker
6th Grade
February

Lashawa Whipple
8th Grade
March

Risley Learning Center


Felicia Singleton
9th Grade
September

Jarvis Woods
6th Grade
October

Arkeem Carroll
6th Grade
February

Jackie Kirksey
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Josh Barrs
4th Grade
September

Hadley Kuzyk
2nd Grade
October

Thomas Trinh
5th Grade
November

Yasmine Sweeting
Kindergarten
January

Teal Vinson
4th Grade
February

Daniel Belcher
3rd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Kasey Combs
5th Grade
September

Caroline Blackshear
4th Grade
October

Grant Highsmith
3rd Grade
November

Sean Metcalf
5th Grade
January

Samuel Arbo
4th Grade
February

Carlee Owens
5th Grade
March