Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2000-2001

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Maliek Palmer
2nd Grade
September

Dillon Cooke
Kindergarten
October

Andrew Simpson
1st Grade
November

Mark Chasteen
4th Grade
January

Dara Mashburn
5th Grade
February

Jasmine Kelly
1st Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Ryan Stevens
12th Grade
September

Katie Wallace
12th Grade
November

Cosby Johnson
9th Grade
January

Bridgette Johns
12th Grade
February

Keith Small
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Jalisya Coney
3rd Grade
September

Jennifer Cormican
5th Grade
October

Dylan Kennedy
2nd Grade
November

Pamela Daniels
January

Sonia Garcia
5th Grade
February

William Hunter
5th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Jordan Sapp
5th Grade
September

Meshea Jackson
3rd Grade
October

Torrian McIntosh
5th Grade
November

Matthem Carroll
January

Ashton Madala
1st Grade
February

Akil Jackson
2nd Grade
March

Coastal Academy


Shea Sanford
9th Grade
September

Christopher Shaver
11th Grade
October

Bernard Ellzy
9th Grade
November

James Brooks
6th Grade
January

Glyndale Elementary


Stephanie Peeples
3rd Grade
September

Shane Stewart
3rd Grade
October

Roderick Bishop
5th Grade
November

Allie Davis
1st Grade
January

Alexandrie Carrasquillio
Kindergarten
February

Abigail Jones
2nd Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Michael Ransom
12th Grade
September

Jennifer Klonoski
12th Grade
October

Guthrie Stone
12th Grade
November

Kayti Mikal Stocks
9th Grade
January

JT Kowalchuk
10th Grade
February

Daniel Burrello
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Rob West
8th Grade
September

Marie Collins
7th Grade
October

Anquanette Temple
8th Grade
November

Sara Kay
January

Graham Carithers
8th Grade
February

Andre Woodard
8th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Ali Estok
3rd Grade
September

Brittany Anderson
5th Grade
October

Iris Scholten
Kindergarten
November

Jessica Henry
January

Antonio Bryant
3rd Grade
February

Samantha Marzullo
4th Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


JKelsey Kirksey
2nd Grade
September

Lakendra Rhaney
1st Grade
October

Courtney Swindler
5th Grade
November

Andrew Carnes
January

Jordan Creel
4th Grade
February

Talicia Austell
5th Grade
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Blake Lipthratt
7th Grade
September

Chassidy Chantea Mann
October

Frederick Moses
7th Grade
November

Kayce Mobley
7th Grade
January

Lindsey Owens
7th Grade
February

Fallon Smith
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Lindsay Sandbery
6th Grade
September

Andrew Einsel
8th Grade
October

Jonathon Harris
8th Grade
November

Camia Brown
7th Grade
January

Kyle Thigpen
7th Grade
February

Jeff Brown
6th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Travis Lewek
5th Grade
September

Gracie Brock
4th Grade
October

MG Johnson
3rd Grade
November

Mary Anna Maupin
2nd Grade
January

Claire Byers
1st Grade
February

Dalton Collins
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Cassandra Mungin
6th Grade
September

Jessica Cooper
7th Grade
October

David Hastings
8th Grade
November

Courtney Roberts
6th Grade
January

Stephen Ross
7th Grade
February

Zarik Samples
8th Grade
March

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Jamie Walker
4th Grade
September

Merric Sherman
2nd Grade
October

Meaghan Baker
5th Grade
November

Sierra Donovan
5th Grade
January

Devyn Miller
2nd Grade
February

Roby Jernigan
Kindergarten
March

St. Simons Elementary


Rachel Shelnutt
5th Grade
September

Kevin Grozier
5th Grade
October

Janna White
4th Grade
November

Kaley Smith
4th Grade
January

William Collins
5th Grade
February

Mitchell Tuttle
5th Grade
March