Award Recipients

Glynn County Schools, 2001-2002

Scroll through all recipients (schools are listed in alphabetical order)
or click on a school name below:

Altama Elementary


Brittany Long
5th Grade
September

Nick Gearshart
3rd Grade
October

Jamie Vann
4th Grade
November

Emily Day
2nd Grade
January

Dayja Williams
Kindergarten
February

Aaron Brown
4th Grade
March

Brunswick High School


Rachel Jones
12th Grade
September

Claire Watson
12th Grade
October

Chris Stafford
12th Grade
November

Selina Bradley
12th Grade
January

Brandy Warren-Whitt
12th Grade
February

Christy Gibson
12th Grade
March

Burroughs Molette Elementary


Billy Newbern
5th Grade
September

Vivian Broughton
4th Grade
November

Anntwan Jones
1st Grade
January

Darryl Moses
4th Grade
February

Lisa Co
4th Grade
March

C.B. Greer Elementary


Ryan McDowell
5th Grade
September

Lauren McNichols
3rd Grade
October

Collin Jones
Kindergartern
November

Danicia Lemon
4th Grade
January

Caroline Duncan
1st Grade
February

Ashley Crumley
2nd Grade
March

Glyndale Elementary


Emily Hampton
Kindergarten
September

Dominique Patterson
5th Grade
October

Mary Margaret Reeves
2nd Grade
November

Eric Walder
1st Grade
January

Christi Morris
3rd Grade
February

Taylor Hinson
4th Grade
March

Glynn Academy


Carrie Dixon
12th Grade
September

Hunter Fleetwood
11th Grade
October

Kathryn Purcell
12th Grade
November

Dillon Harper
11th Grade
January

Joshua Jamison
12th Grade
March

Glynn Middle School


Erin Daniel
8th Grade
September

Rachel Shelnutt
6th Grade
October

Hugo Castillo
7th Grade
November

Marcia Hunter
6th Grade
January

Lily Kilgore
8th Grade
February

Laurens Bujold
8th Grade
March

Golden Isles Elementary


Sophia Witts
3rd Grade
September

Diane Ryti
5th Grade
October

Alyssa Raby
Kindergarten
November

Manuel Lusco
5th Grade
January

Jesse Garriman
2nd Grade
February

Gabriella Benton
1st Grade
March

Goodyear Elementary


Ashanta Bacon
3rd Grade
September

Lucious James
5th Grade
October

Alexus Whicker
1st Grade
November

Abree Bell
4th Grade
January

Condae Johnson
5th Grade
February

Naujamee Merrell
Kindergarten
March

Jane Macon Middle School


Bridgett Johnson
8th Grade
September

Amanda Breland
6th Grade
October

Zachary Stokes
6th Grade
January

German Soto
7th Grade
February

Alician Black
7th Grade
March

Needwood Middle School


Kristin Mellinger
8th Grade
September

Chris Beers
8th Grade
October

Sara Jane Dean
7th Grade
November

Molly Gerken
6th Grade
January

Jermiah Roberts
6th Grade
February

Lauryn Gilmer
7th Grade
March

Oglethorpe Point Elementary


Haley Hamilton
5th Grade
September

Meredith Barnett
4th Grade
October

Wicker Tuten
3rd Grade
November

Weston Rawls
2nd Grade
January

Grant Sublett
1st Grade
February

Sarah Crosby
Kindergarten
March

Risley Early College Academy


Matthew Russell
7th Grade
September

Isaiah Brown
6th Grade
October

Ashley Green
8th Grade
November

Phillip Sarro
8th Grade
January

Pamela Daniels
6th Grade
February

Ciera Grant
7th Grade
March

Risley Learning Center


Robert Scott
7th Grade
September

Erica Coleman
9th Grade
October

Travis Baggs
8th Grade
February

Satilla Marsh Elementary


Ellie Robison
Kindergarten
September

Deanne Harvey
5th Grade
October

Brianna Gainous
5th Grade
November

Amber Merrell
5th Grade
January

Austin Pitts
1st Grade
February

Carla Todd
2nd Grade
March

St. Simons Elementary


Isabel Camilo
4th Grade
September

Triana Villafranca
5th Grade
October

Lee Spratling
5th Grade
November

Allison Newman
5th Grade
January

Ian Pyne
5th Grade
February

Merilee McGarvie
5th Grade
March